Union of Electronics,
Electrical Engineering and
Telecommunications

Union of Electronics, Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Technical
University
of Sofia

Technical University of Sofia

XXth International Symposium on

Electrical Apparatus and Technologies

3 6 June, 2018
Bourgas, Bulgaria

  
 
 

Programme Committee

 

Slavoljub ALEKSIC, Serbia
Alexander ALEXANDROV, Bulgaria
Chavdar ALEXANDROV, Bulgaria
Antero ARKKIO, Finland
Dimitar ARNAUDOV, Bulgaria
Gancho BOJILOV, Bulgaria
Hartmut BRAUER, Germany
Grigore CIVIDJIAN, Romania
Dimitar DIMITROV, Bulgaria
Peter DINEFF, Bulgaria
Bulent ERTAN, Turkey
Bernd FRANKE, Germany
Mico GACANOVIC, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Laurent GERBAUD, France
Leonid GRCEV, FYR of Macedonia
Zelijko HEDERIC, Croatia
Nathan IDA, USA
Tapani JOKINEN, Finland
Yasushi KANAI, Japan
Antonios KLADAS, Greece

 

David LOWTHER, Canada
Vladimir LAZAROV, Bulgaria
Christian MAGELE, Austria
Iliana MARINOVA, Bulgaria
Ivan MASLAROV, Bulgaria
Bogdan MIEDZINSKI, Poland
Georgi MLADENOV, Bulgaria
Ioan POPA, Romania
Maurizio REPETTO, Italy
Ewen RITCHIE, Denmark
Yuri ROZANOV, Russia
Sergey RYVKIN, Russia
Yoshifuru SAITO, Japan
Emil SOKOLOV, Bulgaria
Jan SYKULSKI, England
Hannes TOPFER, Germany
Ivan YATCHEV, Bulgaria
Dimitar YUDOV, Bulgaria
Marek ZIOLKOWSKI, Germany
Sergey ZIRKA, Ukraine

 

 

 

Local Organizing Committee

 

Ivan VASILEV, CEEC
Stefan PATCHEDJIEV, CEEC
Rumen ATANASOV, BBCEE
Kalio MOSHEKOV, CEEC
Peter DARJANOV, TU-Sofia
Raina TZENEVA, TU-Sofia
Krastio HINOV, TU-Sofia
Valentin MATEEV, TU-Sofia
Michaela SLAVKOVA, TU-Sofia
Dilyana GOSPODINOVA, TU-Sofia
Kostadin MILANOV, TU-Sofia
Vultchan GUEORGIEV, TU-Sofia
Georgi TODOROV, TU-Sofia
Stefan TABAKOV, TU-Sofia
Seferin MIRTCHEV, TU-Sofia
Zahary ZARKOV, TU-Sofia
Ivan MILENOV, VTU-Sofia
Nikolay MIHAILOV, RU-Rousse
Raycho ILARIONOV, TU-Gabrovo
Marin MARINOV, TU-Varna
Maria MARINOVA, TU-Varna
Bohos APRAHAMIAN, TU-Varna
SotirSOTIROV, Prof. A. Zlatarov University, Bourgas
Daniela OROZOVA, BFU-Bourgas